Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
China Dongguan Zhongli Instrument Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Dongguan Zhongli Instrument Technology Co., Ltd.
Providing one-stop service for global laboratories, customer's satisfaction is our ultimate goal!
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Banbury Mixer >

110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating

Dongguan Zhongli Instrument Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating

Brand Name : ZL

Model Number : ZL-3011

Certification : CE,ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 set

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 30 Sets

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Packaging Details : 110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating is packaged within wooden case.

Product name : 110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating

Volume : 3L

Electric heating : 1.2KW

Water cooling : 0.2-0.4MPA

Drive motor : 5.5KW

Turning motor : 0.4KW

Air compressor : 2.2KW

Key words : Electricity Heating, Water cooling

Contact Now

110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating


Equipment summary:


With Taiwan technical drawings, advanced technology in China and imported core components, this machine has character itself as environmental-friendly, high-efficiency and good dispersing effect, with human-orientated design and easy to reload and clean, it has been recognized by factory lab, universities and R&D institutions for recipe researching and small-scale production. It can also be used in electric wire, cable, electronics, sole, sports equipment and auto parts industries for rubber, plastic and chemical production mixing and plasticizing.


Detailed Product Description:


This machine is applicable to rubber, plastic and chemical industry. And most suitable kneading application: EVA., rubber, TPR, sole, rubber roller, hoses, belts, sponges, vibration insulator, elastic cord, sealing materials, tire, tapes, master batches, pigment, ink, electric rubber parts, chemical industry compounds.


The feature for dispersion kneader:


1. An automatic temperature and time control system to provide a 100% mixing result.

2. Easy to clean chamber and changing colors.

3. In6~10minutes/batch of output equivalent to 2 units of open mixing mill.

4. Pressurized and sealed mixing chamber to provide high mixing performance and prevent the environment.

5. Easy installation, operation and maintenance, lower the running cost.


Technical parameters:


MODLEUNITZL-3011 -0.5ZL-3011 -1ZL-3011-3Zl-3011-5ZL-3011-10Zl-3011-15ZL-3011-20
VolumeL0.5135101520
Drive motorkw12.25.57.5152230
Turning motorkw0.20.20.40.40.7511.5
Turning angle110110110110110110110
Air compressorkw2.22.22.22.25.55.55.5
Water coolingmpa0.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.2-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Electric heatingKw0.80.81.21.81.92.14
WeightKG50080010001200230028004500
Remark: Electricity heating & Water cooling ( option)

Download Brief:

ZL-3011A Banbury mixer-kneader.pdf




FAQ


1. How to choose the most suitable Mechanical Equipment ?
Our professional team will give you the best suggestion as long as you tell us what kind of test you need to do andthe required specification.


2. What’s the delivery term?
At most of time, we have stock in the factory. If there is no stock, normally, the delivery time is 15~20 working days after deposit receipt. If you are in urgent need, we can consider making special arrangement for you.


3. Do you accept customization service?
Yes, of course, we can not only offer standard machines, but also customized machines according to your request. Don’t hesitate to tell us your requirement, we will try our best to meet your needs.


4. Can we visit your factory before order?
Yes, we warmly welcome and sincerely invite you or your team to visit our factory, we will help to arrange hotel and pick up you from airport.


5. Do you have customers of our country before?

Now our testing machines have been sold to more than 95 countries, like USA, Canada, Russia,UK, Italy, Germany, European , India, Pakistan, Philippine, Singapore, Malaysia,Thailand , Vietnam, Korea,Saudi Arabia,Brazil...and so on.


6. How about your warranty?
Generally,our warranty is two years. Within the warranty period, we can offer technique support and part parts change, necessarily, our engineers may go to your place for better service.


7. How about the packing for machine, is it safely protected during transportation?
Our machine is packed by standard export wooden box, it won’t be damaged. We’ve delivered many testing machines abroad by sea or by air without damage.


8. What is the order process?
Inquiry - quotation - communication - order confirming - deposit payment - production - testing and debugging - balance payment - packing - delivery - customer receiving - after service.


9. How to install and use the product?
The product is shipped with an operating instructions and video of English version.


Product Tags:

Banbury Mixer Kneader

      

3L Mixer Kneader

      

Lab Rubber Dispersion Kneader

      
Wholesale 110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating from china suppliers

110° Turning Angle 3L Lab Banbury Mixer Kneader with Electricity Heating Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Dongguan Zhongli Instrument Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)